Introducing the GeeVees

An award show dedicated to the most innovative ideas in architecture and interior design.

As a thought leader, we, at Godrej Locks & Architectural Fittings and Systems, have always recognised the great value of fresh ideas and the brilliant minds who conceive of them. To give further impetus to this, we now launch the GeeVees, an award show dedicated to the architect and interior designer communities. Through carefully calibrated categories, this award celebrates the best new ideas and the architects and interior designers behind them. The participants in the Geevees can stand to get industry-wide recognition as well as the media support of Godrej Locks & Architectural Fittings and Systems, across media platforms.

Announcing the winners of the first edition of GeeVees

Puran Kumar
Puran Kumar

Puran Kumar

Gold (Winner)

Firm - Studio PKA

Project - THE SHELL

Mumbai

Explore

Saumil Patel
Saumil Patel

Saumil Patel & Prashant Trivedi

Silver (1st Runner up)

Firm - Squelette Design

Project - Varnika Components

Ahmedabad

Explore

Ronak Gangdev
Ronak Gangdev

Ronak Gangdev

Bronze (2nd Runner up)

Firm - playball studio

Project - Ephemeral Sales Pavilion

Rajkot

Explore

Prashant Paradava & Shweeta Rathod

People's Choice

Firm - PDC Architects

Project - Orbit Vapi sales office

Ahmedabad

Explore

Anishka Maiti
Anishka Maiti

Anishka Maiti

Gold (Winner)

Firm - Folds Design Studio

Project - RUPA RENNAISSANCE, IT PARK

Mumbai

Explore

Akshat Bhatt
Akshat Bhatt

Akshat Bhatt

Silver (1st Runner up)

Firm - Architecture Discipline

Project - Rug Republic

New Delhi

Explore

Elayaraja Mayavan
Elayaraja Mayavan

Elayaraja Mayavan

Bronze (2nd Runner up)

Firm - MYVN Architecture

Project - The Obvious

Bangalore

Explore

Dexter Fernandes & Shourya Patel

Dexter Fernandes & Shourya Patel

People's Choice

Firm - UNEVEN

Project - V3

Vadodara

Explore

Suparna Ghosh & Jensil John
Suparna Ghosh & Jensil John

Suparna Ghosh & Jensil John

Gold (Winner)

Firm - Forum Architecture

Project - Adharshila School Extension Project

Ahmedabad

Explore

Amit Sharma
Amit Sharma

Amit Sharma

Silver (1st Runner up)

Firm - Axiom India

Project - Scholars Rosary: Imperial campus

Delhi

Explore

Swathi Kunimbedu & V.S.Vigneswar
Swathi Kunimbedu & V.S.Vigneswar

Swathi Kunimbedu & V.S.Vigneswar

Bronze (2nd Runner up)

Firm - Architecture Plus Value

Project - REC-Tech Park

Chennai

Explore

Chetan GB

Chetan GB

People's Choice

Firm - Shuonya Nava Designs

Project - Kreis Education Centre

Bangalore

Explore

Rahul Kadri
Rahul Kadri

Rahul Kadri

Gold (Winner)

Firm - IMK Architects

Project - Symbiosis University Hospital & Research Centre

Mumbai

Explore

Urvakhsh Chichgar & Apurva Desai
Urvakhsh Chichgar & Apurva Desai

Urvakhsh Chichgar & Apurva Desai

Silver (1st Runner up)

Firm - Utopia Designs

Project - AARAV CLINIC

Surat

Explore

Ravideep Singh
Ravideep Singh

Ravideep Singh

Bronze (2nd Runner up)

Firm - Creative Designer Architects

Project - La Midas Wellness Centre

New Delhi

Explore

Nikhita Singh

Nikhita Singh

People's Choice

Firm - Scapesmiths

Project - Lavanya Laser & Plastic surgery Clinic

Jaipur

Explore

Rohit Bhatkar
Rohit Bhatkar

Rohit Bhatkar

Gold (Winner)

Firm - Tangents Design Cell

Project - Triose

Mumbai

Explore

Shriya Parasrampuria
Shriya Parasrampuria

Shriya Parasrampuria

Silver (1st Runner up)

Firm - Blurring Boundaries

Project - Ramisera Wild

Mumbai

Explore

Himanshu Patel
Himanshu Patel

Himanshu Patel

Bronze (2nd Runner up)

Firm - d6thD design studio

Project - Gir Vihar Eco Resort

Ahmedabad

Explore

Shriya Parasrampuria
Shriya Parasrampuria

Shriya Parasrampuria

People's Choice

Firm - Blurring Boundaries

Project - Ramisera Wild

Mumbai

Explore

Dexter Fernandes & Shourya Patel
Dexter Fernandes & Shourya Patel

Dexter Fernandes & Shourya Patel

Gold (Winner)

Firm - UNEVEN

Project - 33 LE

Vadodara

Explore

Anjana
Anjana

Anjana

Silver (1st Runner up)

Firm - Mancala construction solutions

Project - SAIIER Staff Quarters

Auroville

Explore

Aman Issar
Aman Issar

Aman Issar

Bronze (2nd Runner up)

Firm - UnBox. Design

Project - Off Grid House

Delhi

Explore

Dexter Fernandes & Shourya Patel
Dexter Fernandes & Shourya Patel

Dexter Fernandes & Shourya Patel

People's Choice

Firm - UNEVEN

Project - 33 LE

Vadodara

Explore

Rachana Goyam
Rachana Goyam

Rachana Goyam

Gold (Winner)

Firm - Midas Luxury Interiors

Project - Project 6181

Chennai

Explore

Rohan Oberoi
Rohan Oberoi

Rohan Oberoi

Silver (1st Runner up)

Firm - MTB Design Studio LLP

Project - Suvasi residence

Dehradun

Explore

Kejal Khasia
Kejal Khasia

Kejal Khasia

Bronze (2nd Runner up)

Firm - designtouch

Project - Nayak House

Mumbai

Explore

Asad Khan

Asad Khan

People's Choice

Firm - ID+AS (integrated Design + Architecture Studio )

Project - The Cube House

Bangalore

Explore

Puran Kumar
Puran Kumar

Puran Kumar

Gold (Winner)

Firm - Studio PKA

Project - The Canvas

Mumbai

Explore

Anand Deshmukh
Anand Deshmukh

Anand Deshmukh

Silver (1st Runner up)

Firm - Mind Manifestation Design

Project - Folk House

Bangalore

Explore

AnandKurudi
AnandKurudi

Anand Rajarao Kurudi

Bronze (2nd Runner up)

Firm - Studio Motley

Project - House of Earth and Stone

Bangalore

Explore

Srikrishnan Pandurangan

Srikrishnan Pandurangan

People's Choice

Firm - PG Associates

Project - Treehouse

Coimbatore

Explore

Dharmendra Jain
Dharmendra Jain

Dharmendra Jain

Gold (Winner)

Firm - D’Stroke Interiors

Project - Sandhi Lekhara Karyalay

Raipur

Explore

Abhishek Talawat
Abhishek Talawat

Abhishek Talawat

Gold (Winner)

Firm - Luxury Space Design

Project - Nikitha's Residence

Chennai

Explore

compare Compare Now